2018-2023 Committee List

The 2018-2023 Strategic Planning committees were comprised of a wide range of stakeholders from across the university, including representatives from faculty, administrators, staff, students, a parent, a donor, and an individual from the university system office.  The Guiding Committee was then developed using representatives from each Exploratory Committee to ensure the voices from each group were represented in the final outcome. 

    • Ken Harmon - Interim President
    • Linda Noble  - Interim Provost
    • Jon Preston  - College of Computing and Software Engineering
    • Patty Poulter  - College of the Arts
    • Mike Dishman - Graduate College
    • K.C. White - Student Success
    • Erik Malewski - Office of Diversity
    • Ivan Pulinkala - Chairs and Directors
    • Julie Peterson - Office of the Chief Business Officer
    • John Anderson - Facilities
    • Lectra Lawhorne - Office of the CIO
    • Lance Askildson - Division of Global Affairs
    • Elke Leeds - Online Learning
    • Mark Anderson - College of Science and Mathematics
    • Rita Bailey  - Honors College
    • Barbara Calhoun - College of Continuing and Professional Education
    • Rich Cole - College of Architecture and Construction Management
    • Thomas Currin  - Southern Polytechnic College of Engineering and Engineering Technology
    • Lynn Disbrow - University College
    • Mike Dishman - Graduate College
    • Robin Dorff  - College of Humanities and Social Sciences
    • Arlinda Eaton - Bagwell College of Education
    • Chris Hutt  - KSU Advising
    • Ron Matson - Academic Affairs
    • Patty Poulte - College of the Arts
    • Jon Preston - College of Computing and Software Engineering
    • Kathy Schwaig - Coles College of Business
    • Mark Tillman - WellStar College of Health and Human Services
    • Victoria Brock - Student Government
    • Michael Fellows - Staff Senate
    • Erik Malewski - Office of Diversity
    • Jennifer Priestley - Doctoral Programs
    • Ivan Pulinkala - Chairs and Directors
    • Michael Sanseviro - Student Success
    • Kerwin Swint - Chairs and Directors
    • K.C. White - Student Success
    • Darina Lepadatu - Faculty Senate
    • Doug Moodie - Faculty Senate
    • Joya Hicks - Faculty Senate
    • John Anderson - Facilities
    • Jim Dunn - KSU Foundation
    • David Hartnett  - Parent
    • Jim Herbert - Instructional Technology
    • Angela Bell  - University System of Georgia
    • Lectra Lawhorne - Office of the CIO
    • Julie Peterson - Office of the Chief Business Officer
    • Scott Reese - Assistant Dean
    • Michael Rothlisberger - Academic Fiscal Affairs
    • Brenda Stopher - Office of the Chief Business Officer
    • Anita VanBrackle - Paulding Site
    • Lance Askildson - Division of Global Affairs
    • Ron Day - Student Financial Aid
    • Paul Parker- Enrollment Services
    • David Evans - KSU Library
    • Linda Johnston- Siegel Center
    • Elke Leeds - Online Learning
    • Pierrette Maillet - KSU Alumni Affairs
    • Tony Rizzuto - Chairs and Directors
    • Alice Wheelwright  - Marketing and Communication
    • Stacey Solomon - Staff Senate
    • Jordan Stevenson - KSU Admissions
    • Marcy Stidum - KSU CARE
    • Tristan Utschig - CETL
©